Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Mary Beth Baker

Mary Beth Baker
School Psychologist

Lauren Beard

Lauren Beard
PE

Emily Brown

Emily Brown
Kindergarten

Melissa Bryant

Melissa Bryant
1st Grade

Emily Butler

Emily Butler
3rd Grade

Angela Case

Angela Case
Attendance

Tammy Case

Tammy Case
Academic Interventionist

Patrick Coleman

Patrick Coleman
5th Grade

Rachel Davenport

Rachel Davenport
Art

Rosalind Demonbreun

Rosalind Demonbreun
3rd Grade

Luke Dickerson

Luke Dickerson
ESL

Barbie Donnell

Barbie Donnell
Special Education

Brittney England

Brittney England
Kindergarten

Heather Eskridge

Heather Eskridge
School Counselor

Amanda Fishpaw

Amanda Fishpaw
Kindergarten

Lauren Fluharty

Lauren Fluharty
5th Grade

Shirelle Ford-Jackson

Shirelle Ford-Jackson
4th Grade

Jernika Frazier

Jernika Frazier
PreK

Alicia Giannini

Alicia Giannini
5th Grade

Cole Glass

Cole Glass
SRO

Tracie Gossen

Tracie Gossen
Special Education

Kelly Harris

Kelly Harris
2nd Grade

Basma Hassan

Basma Hassan
ESL

Colleen Hawkins

Colleen Hawkins
Special Education

Ashley Henderson

Ashley Henderson
ACEs Counselor

Melanie Heston

Melanie Heston
4th Grade

Lori Hollis

Lori Hollis
4th Grade

Sara Irwin

Sara Irwin
Special Education

Nancy Johnson

Nancy Johnson
6th Grade
 

Heather Joslin

Heather Joslin
Behavior Interventionist

Donna Karrh

Donna Karrh
4th Grade

Jill Kennamer

Jill Kennamer
PreK

Heather Knox

Heather Knox
Gifted

Lori Lemonds

Lori Lemonds
Nurse

Diane Lewis

Diane Lewis
6th Grade

Melissa Lubash

Melissa Lubash
1st Grade

Marisa Maralescu

Marisa Maralescu
5th Grade

Melanie McCurry

Melanie McCurry
Occupational Therapist

Jo Lyn McWhorter

Jo Lyn McWhorter
4th Grade
 

Cathy Mosley

Cathy Mosley
Cafe Manager

Kara Nelms

Kara Nelms
2nd Grade

Melanie Noe

Melanie Noe
Music

Mary Orcutt

Mary Orcutt
Interventionist

Michelle Pachciarz

Michelle Pachciarz
Speech

Ryan Palombo

Ryan Palombo
3rd Grade

Chalonda Parker

Chalonda Parker
1st Grade

Janet Paschal

Janet Paschal
Library

Taylor Richardson

Taylor Richardson
Social Worker

Kelley Ruth

Kelley Ruth
Speech

Alice Sally

Alice Sally
ESP Director

Melanie Schulte

Melanie Schulte
Bookkeeper

Jared Shelton

Jared Shelton
2nd Grade

Nell Simpson

Nell Simpson
3rd Grade

Orion Smith

Orion Smith
PE

Stephanie Staggs

Stephanie Staggs
Occupational Therapist

Laurie Strickland

Laurie Strickland
3rd Grade

Ellen Summers

Ellen Summers
PreK

Tracie Talmadge

Tracie Talmadge
Office

Brenda Taylor

Brenda Taylor
Special Education

Caitlin Trammell

Caitlin Trammell
3rd Grade

Pam Truitt

Pam Truitt
Kindergarten

Kathy Urbina

Kathy Urbina
PreK

Emily Weber

Emily Weber
Kindergarten

Deming Wehby

Deming Wehby
2nd Grade
 

Ashley Whitaker

Ashley Whitaker
Instructional Coach

Lee Whitefield

Lee Whitefield
Vision Specialist

Rebecca Young

Rebecca Young
1st Grade

Staci Young

Staci Young
2nd Grade