Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Monica Amos

Monica Amos
6th Grade

Mary Beth Baker

Mary Beth Baker
School Psychologist

Susan Baker

Susan Baker
Office

Lauren Beard

Lauren Beard
PE

Rachel Bjork

Rachel Bjork
Music

Karlin Black

Karlin Black
2nd Grade

Emily Brown

Emily Brown
Kindergarten

Angela Case

Angela Case
Attendance

Tammy Case

Tammy Case
Academic Interventionist

Karen Cook

Karen Cook
Academic Coach

Rachel Davenport

Rachel Davenport
Art

Rosalind Demonbreun

Rosalind Demonbreun
1st Grade

Luke Dickerson

Luke Dickerson
ESL

Barbie Donnell

Barbie Donnell
Special Education

Brittney England

Brittney England
Kindergarten

Heather Eskridge

Heather Eskridge
School Counselor

Amanda Fishpaw

Amanda Fishpaw
First Grade

Shirelle Ford-Jackson

Shirelle Ford-Jackson
4th Grade

Jernika Frazier

Jernika Frazier
PreK

Alicia Giannini

Alicia Giannini
5th Grade

Cole Glass

Cole Glass
SRO

Tracie Gossen

Tracie Gossen
Special Education

Kelly Harris

Kelly Harris
3rd Grade

Amy Harrision

Amy Harrision
4th Grade

Basma Hassan

Basma Hassan
ESL

Colleen Hawkins

Colleen Hawkins
Special Education

Ashley Henderson

Ashley Henderson
ACEs Counselor

Amber Herrick

Amber Herrick
School Counselor

Melanie Heston

Melanie Heston
Academic Interventionist

Luke Hill

Luke Hill
Band

Lori Hollis

Lori Hollis
4th Grade

Sara Irwin

Sara Irwin
Special Education

Nancy Johnson

Nancy Johnson
5th Grade
 

Heather Joslin

Heather Joslin
Behavior Interventionist

Donna Karrh

Donna Karrh
4th Grade

Jill Kennamer

Jill Kennamer
PreK

Rebecca Kitts

Rebecca Kitts
Special Education

Heather Knox

Heather Knox
Gifted

Lori Lemonds

Lori Lemonds
Nurse

Diane Lewis

Diane Lewis
5th Grade

Melissa Lubash

Melissa Lubash
1st Grade

Marisa Maralescu

Marisa Maralescu
5th Grade

Melanie McCurry

Melanie McCurry
Occupational Therapist

Latoria McKenzie

Latoria McKenzie
6th Grade

Elizabeth Milnar

Elizabeth Milnar
PreK

Cathy Mosley

Cathy Mosley
Cafe Manager

Melanie Noe

Melanie Noe
Music

Mary Orcutt

Mary Orcutt
3rd Grade

Michelle Pachciarz

Michelle Pachciarz
Speech

Janet Paschal

Janet Paschal
Library

Alicia Pierce

Alicia Pierce
Kindergarten

Melanie Qualls

Melanie Qualls
3rd Grade

Taylor Richardson

Taylor Richardson
Social Worker

Kelley Ruth

Kelley Ruth
Speech

Alice Sally

Alice Sally
ESP Director

Melanie Schulte

Melanie Schulte
Bookkeeper

Jared Shelton

Jared Shelton
2nd Grade

Nell Simpson

Nell Simpson
2nd Grade

Orion Smith

Orion Smith
PE

Stephanie Staggs

Stephanie Staggs
Occupational Therapist

Laurie Strickland

Laurie Strickland
3rd Grade

Ellen Summers

Ellen Summers
PreK

Brittney Tate

Brittney Tate
1st Grade

Brenda Taylor

Brenda Taylor
Special Education

Caitlin Trammell

Caitlin Trammell
3rd Grade

Pam Truitt

Pam Truitt
Kindergarten

Kathy Urbina

Kathy Urbina
PreK

Emily Weber

Emily Weber
Kindergarten

Deming Wehby

Deming Wehby
2nd Grade
 

Lee Whitefield

Lee Whitefield
Vision Specialist

Rebecca Young

Rebecca Young
1st Grade

Staci Young

Staci Young
2nd Grade